NNY Students on Dean’s List at SUNY Canton | Education

0

NNY Students on Dean’s List at SUNY Canton

The following students from upstate New York have been named to the Dean’s List for the fall semester at SUNY Canton.

Adam

Morgan S. Burt, nursing

Christian Hardy, game design and development

Adams Center

Carter M. Pooler, Sports Management

Alexandria Bay

Andrew M. LaLonde, Individual Studies

Black River

Matthew E. Hill, Finance

Brasher Falls

Trent C. Dow, Law Enforcement Branch

Hope M. Kilcollins, Health and Fitness Promotion

Ansen C. Weegar, Electrical Engineering Technology

Calcium

Sarah Burns, Forensic Criminology

Canton

Robert Beaudin, Homeland Security

Cammara K. Bissonette, Agribusiness Management

Easton Butterfield, Industrial Technology Management

Justin Estep, emergency management

Ethan G. Furnia, Criminal Justice

Erin Grandaw, health and fitness promotion

Austin S. Jordan, Game Design and Development

Michael LePonto, Information Technology

Sam Martin, Legal Studies

Geneviève Smith, nurse

Ashley A. Teriele, Applied Psychology

Ashley N. Vanderwege, Liberal Arts-General Studies

Carthage

Meaghan LaClair, Health Care Management

Claire E. Moot, individual studies

Chase Mills

Thea M. Krywanczyk, Nursing

Colton

Eric H. Alan, Nursing

Jozalynn M. Campbell, individual studies

Logan Reed, Electrical Engineering Technology

Copenhagen

Taylor E. Ridsdale, nursing

Croghan

Liza R. Kampnich, nurse

DeKalb Junction

Zach A. Denesha, Sports Management

From Peyster

Caleb Trathen, engineering science

Dexter

Erin M. Jones, Funeral Services Administration

Edwards

Alexandra S. Dombrose, Business Administration

Peter W. Parrish, Engineering Sciences

Evans Mills

Alana C. Hatzis, Healthcare Management

Governor

Benjamin E. Blair, nursing

Melissa A. Cruz, Applied Psychology

Lily R. Griffith, Funeral Services Administration

Christian S. Kingsbury, Engineering Sciences

Noah W. Macaulay, HVAC Trades

Josh D. Miller, Information Technology

Reese J. Morenz, Nursing

Ty Reed, criminal investigation

Kelsi Shippee, Healthcare Management

Jenna F. Shippee, Nurse

Carter W. Simmons, HVAC Trades

Kaleigh A. Weber, Applied Psychology

Kyrus R. Whitmire, unstated

Hammond

Matthew M. Hodgdon, HVAC Trades

Harrisville

Connor Dickinson, Physiotherapist Assistant

Loretta L. Harris, Healthcare Management

Benjamin M. Taylor, Physical Therapist Assistant

Mackenzie L. Woodward, Applied Psychology

Hermon

Austin C. Farr, nursing

Briana M. Tulip, Nursing

LaFargeville

Kenneth Timerman, Mechanical Engineering Technology

Lisbon

Katelyn Bertrand, nurse

Michaela A. Fields, Health and Fitness Promotion

Carly J. Harper, individual studies

Cheali Kench, nurse

Gregory S. Wood, Business Administration

Lowville

George R. Cornell, Electrical Engineering Technology

Sarah A. Koester, Nurse

Madrid

Simone J. Arquiett, Applied Psychology

Nicholas J. Beldock, electrical construction and maintenance

Marissa Hawkins, Applied Psychology

Jacob Mayette, criminal investigation

Evan Ruddy, Sports Management

Alexis M. Sullivan, Health and Fitness Promotion

Shelby Vallance, criminal investigation

Massena

Ryan Borey, Electrical Engineering Technology

Robert E. Chapman, game design and development

Molly Coburn, nurse

Erica Daniels, nurse

Sara deBoer-Oakes, Nurse

Morgan M. Deragon, Applied Psychology

Ethan P. Firnstein, Sports Management

Austin J. Fridenberg, criminal investigation

Jessica C. Goodfellow, Health Care Management

Tanya M. Green, individual studies

Katherine A. Havican, Applied Psychology

Lleyton L. LaDue, Sports Management

Hailey M. Lanning, Practical Nursing

Celse McAloon, criminal investigation

Marcella J. Perry, nurse

Jazmyn P. Premo, Criminal Justice

Jeselyn P. Simpson, Nursing

Edward J. Slade, Business Administration

Bryan J. Thompson, esports management

Dylan J. Tyo, Mechanical Engineering Technology

Tiffany Wallenhorst, health and fitness promotion

Norfolk

Connor L. Breitbeck, Applied Psychology

Karli L. Clark, Applied Psychology

Cole Currier, graphic design and multimedia

Fisnik Hadzovic, accountant

Abrianna M. Jandreau, Forensic Criminology

Noah Jessmer, graphic and multimedia design

Grace D. Vari, Veterinary Technology

North Lawrence

Noah A. Felix, Physical Therapist Assistant

Laura Jones, Veterinary Tech

norwood

Jordan W. Burnett, criminal justice

Holden Costello-Prashaw, Homeland Security

Noah R. Dominy, Liberal Arts-General Studies

Emily Kolanko, Healthcare Management

John M. Vasquez, nurse

Ogdensburg

Courtney E. Baker, Nursing

Mark Barr, automotive technology

Colin Brabant, HVAC trades

Kursten Cooke, Applied Psychology

Amber Cunningham, Healthcare Management

Abigail Hollis, Criminal Justice

Makayla M. Hyde, undeclared

Sarah M. Karoum, Criminal Investigation

Jayden Kench, esports management

Julia L. L’Orange, infancy

Gregory S. Mallott, Business Administration

Cody S. McCormick, Business Administration

Chelsea Montroy, Applied Psychology

Autumn Moore, Accounting

Gavin W. Moquin, undeclared

Adrianha S. Parks, individual studies

John H. Powers, criminal justice

Bruce Reynolds, Homeland Security

Julian Rufa, HVAC trades

Aidan Shea, Legal Studies

Nicholas Snyder, Electrical Engineering Technology

Jackson R. Troiano, nurse

Alec N. Weeks, Applied Psychology

Alexis K. Worden, Applied Psychology

Matthew Wright, Automotive Technology

Parisville

Matthew G. Grosso, Electrical Engineering Technology

Alec Knowles, esports management

Potsdam

Alyssa Allen, individual studies

Devin Crary, Homeland Security

Nicholas Gregg, Law Enforcement Branch

Mohammed S. Hossain, Liberal Arts-General Studies

Andrew Johnson, Accountant

Amy E. Lafferty, nurse

Donald E. Lee, Nurse

Brandon Lorenc, Law Enforcement Branch

Ashley Lovejoy, Healthcare Management

John D. Meyers, criminal investigation

Avery Raymonda, Nurse

Carson G. Regan, Business Administration

Michael P. Remington, Electrical Engineering Technology

Brooke A. Rutkauskas, Legal Studies

Harrison P. Snell, Electrical Engineering Technology

Sequoia

Hannah M. Weller, Nursing

Rensselaer Falls

Savona Hanna, nurse

Drew Simser, game design and development

Martha J. Stiles, nurse

Richville

Garret E. Leclair, Criminal Justice

Rooseveltown

Crystal B. King, Applied Psychology

St. Regis Falls

Dawson M. White, unstated major major

There is a

Landon D. Putnam, individual studies

Hannah Shippee, Veterinary Tech

waddington

Charles R. Clark, nursing

Jacob A. Patenaude, nursing

Kaylee Whalen, Healthcare Management

Watertown

Trevor Christopher, Health and Fitness Promotion

Nicholas Hoppel-Kobler, IT

Marissa M. Massey, Funeral Services Administration

Anthony Medina, criminal investigation

West of Stockholm

Logan S. Mccargar, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology

Brooke A. Rutkauskas, Legal Studies

winthrop

Cornelius Guérard, accountant

As an Amazon Associate, I earn from qualifying purchases.

Share.

Comments are closed.