Northeast Community College graduates | Education

0

Northeast Community College celebrated the success of its graduates this spring. The college recently held three commencement ceremonies at the Cox Activities Center on the Norfolk campus.

At the first ceremony, graduate nurses received their nursing pins and participated in the launch. The following ceremony awarded diplomas to graduates of Applied Technology and Health and Utilities programs, while graduates of Science, Technology, Agriculture and Mathematics (STAM) and Business and Humanities received their diplomas, diplomas and certificates during of the final ceremony of the day.

Some 840 graduates, including those earning more than one degree and those who graduated last summer and fall, have been enrolled in the start-up program. The 840 students obtained 956 diplomas; 71 students obtained two degrees, 18 obtained three degrees and three obtained four degrees.

The following students from the region have obtained degrees:

Associate of Arts

People also read…

Fremont: Hannah Farmer, Grace Sendgraff.

Hooper: Kathryn Robertson.

Morse Bluff: Erica Stephenson.

West Point: Destiny Dickey, Nicole Fisher, Morghann James, Joselyn Melendres, Carie Schinstock.

Associate’s Degree in Science

Oakland: Tasha Merryweather.

Writer: Sidney Fletcher.

West Point: Shelby Fehrer, Andrew Franzluebbers, Naydeli Medina, Loren Peterson, Jacob Reimers.

Associate’s Degree in Applied Science in Agriculture – Agribusiness

Arlington: Macy Rosenthal.

West Point: Jakob Andreasen.

Associate’s Degree in Applied Science in Agriculture – Agronomy

Arlington: Macy Rosenthal.

North elbow: Joshua Strauss.

West Point: Jakob Andreasen.

Associate’s Degree in Applied Science in Agriculture – Animal Science

West Point: Jakob Andreasen.

Associate’s Degree in Applied Science in Agriculture – Diversified Agriculture

West Point: Parker Uhing.

Associate’s Degree in Applied Science in Agriculture – Precision Agriculture

Howells: Kyle Pickhinke, Austin Steffensmeier.

Associate’s Degree in Applied Science – Automotive Technology

West Point: Christian Corrales, Jorge Ibarra.

Associate’s Degree in Applied Science – Building Construction

West Point: Aaron Disher.

Associate’s Degree in Applied Science – Commerce

Fremont: Jessica Cizek, Maycee Fagan.

North bend: Colton Wesely.

West Point: Kali Stratman.

Associate’s Degree in Applied Science – Diesel Technology

Arlington: Jacob Ernesti.

West Point: Carter Arduser.

Associate’s Degree in Applied Science – Drawing

Fremont: Samantha Lockhart.

West Point: Jayce Johnson.

Associate in Applied Science – Early Childhood Education

Associate’s Degree in Applied Science – Electrical Construction and Control

Associate’s Degree in Applied Science – Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning

Arlington: Wyatt Wollberg.

Associate’s Degree in Applied Science – Information Technology

Associate’s Degree in Applied Science – Media Arts

Associate’s Degree in Applied Science – Utilities Line

Howells: Trevor Schumacher.

Diploma – Drawing

Fremont: Samantha Lockhart.

West Point: Nolan James, Jayce Johnson.

Diploma – Machining and Manufacturing Automation

Diploma – Practical Nursing

Fremont: Oscar Garcia, Brittney Perina.

Oakland: Bradley Gillet.

West Point: Kelly Hansen, Allyson Beach.

Diploma – Welding

West Point: Jose Rodriguez.

Certificate – Drawing

Certificate – Drug and Alcohol Counseling

Fremont: Amber Bergantzel.

Certificate – Information Technology

Certificate – Information Technology – General

West Point: Rene Ramirez.

Certificate – Media Production

Certificate – Real Estate

Certificate – Technical Services Support

Certificate – Video Production

Share.

Comments are closed.