Oklahoma Prep Football Poll | Education

0

Here’s the Associated Press Oklahoma high school football poll with first-place votes in brackets, records, points and standings in the poll from last week, records through September 19 . Points for classes A to 5A based on 10-9-8-7-6 -5-4-3-2-1 score. Points for 6A (Division I & II), classes B and C based on 5-4-3-2-1 scoring.

Class 6A Division I

Prv school registration points

1. Bixby (8) (3-0) 40 1

2. Union (3-0) 24 2

3. Jenks (2-1) 20 3

4. Moore (3-0) 18 4

5. Mustang (2-1) 8 NR

Others who received votes: Owasso 6. Enid 2. Norman North 2.

Class 6A Division II

Prv school registration points

1. Calm Water (8) (3-0) 40 1

2. Deer Creek-Edmond (3-0) 27 2

3. Choctaw (3-0) 22 3

4. BT Washington (1-2) 11 Q4

5. Muskogee (3-0) 9 Q4

Other people receiving votes: Lawton 6. Sand Springs 5.

Class 5A

Prv school registration points

1. McAlester (6) (3-0) 77 1

2. Del Ville (2) (3-0) 69 2

3. McGuinness (3-0) 60 3

4. Coweta (3-0) 56 5

5. Guthrie (4-0) 49 6

6. Collinsville (3-0) 47 4

7. Grove (3-0) 32 7

8. Carl Albert (2-2) 19 8

9. Nobles (2-1) 10 9

10. Sapulp (2-1) 7 NR

(tie) Lawton Mac (2-1) 7 10

Other people receiving votes: Tulsa Rogers 3. Elgin 2. Claremore 1. Piedmont 1.

Class 4A

Prv school registration points

1. Cushing (7) (3-0) 79 2

2. Tuttle (1) (2-1) 71 1

3. Clinton (2-1) 58 4

4. Post (2-1) 56 5

5. Wagon (1-2) 50 3

6. Bethany (3-0) 41 7

7. Broken Bow (2-1) 24 8

8. Newcastle (3-0) 22 10

9. Hilldale (2-1) 19 6

10. Elk City (3-1) 10 9

Others who received votes: Chickasha 4. Blanchard 4. Ada 2.

Class 3A

Prv school registration points

1. Verdigris (5) (3-0) 76 2

2. Christian Metro (3-0) 68 3

3. Lincoln Christian (2) (3-1) 64 1

4. Heritage room (1) (2-1) 58 4

5. Perkins-Tryon (2-1) 39 8

6. Cascia Hall (2-1) 34 6

7. Stigler (4-0) 32 7

8. Marlow (2-1) 22 5

9. Lone Grove (3-0) 15 NR

10. Plainview (2-1) 12 10

Others receiving votes: Kingfisher 9. Sulfur 4. Berryhill 3. Seminole 2. Central 2.

Class 2A

Prv school registration points

1. Washington (7) (3-0) 79 1

2. Rejoice in Christian school (1) (3-0) 72 2

3. Crossings Christian Academy (3-0) 54 3

4. Eufaule (2-1) 42 5

5.Vian (1-2) 32 6

6. Millwood (2-1) 30 7

7. Pawhuska (3-1) 28 8

8. Vinita (3-0) 23 9

9. Beg (1-2) 20 4

10. Christian Victory (1-2) 18 10

Others who received votes: Prague 14. Sequoyah-Claremore 8. Kiefer 7. Davis 5. Oklahoma Christian 4. Hennessey 3. Chandler 1.

Class 1A

Prv school registration points

1. Ringling (6) (3-0) 74 1

2. Gore (1) (4-0) 67 2

3. Fairview (3-0) 60 3

3.Tonkawa (3-0) 60 4

5. Hominy (1) (3-0) 52 5

6. Cash (1-2) 34 6

7. Colcord (3-0) 33 7

8. Pawnee (3-0) 17 8

9. Crescent (3-0) 16 9

10. Minco (4-0) 12 NR

Others who received votes: Woodland 8. Hinton 4. Quapaw 2. Burns Flat-Dill City 1.

Class B

Prv school registration points

1. Oklahoma Bible (3) (4-0) 32 5

2. Chattuck (3) (2-0) 27 2

3. Laverne (1) (3-1) 25 3

4. Veil (2-1) 18 1

5. Dewar (1) (2-0) 15 4

Other people receiving votes: Garber 1. Waurika 1. Regent Prep 1.

Class C

Prv school registration points

1.Timberlake (7) (3-0) 35 1

2. Tipton (3-0) 29 2

3. Waynoka (3-0) 26 3

4. Maud (3-0) 14 4

5. Thackerville (1) (0-3) 5 NRs

Other people receiving votes: Wesleyan Christian 4. Geary 2. Oaks 2. Ryan 2. Watts 1.

Share.

Comments are closed.